Our Staff

Suzanne Budd 

Principal 

Kate Thompson 

Assistant Principal Learning & Wellbeing 

Danielle McNab 

Learning Diversity Leader 

Justine Raponi 

Year 6 Teacher & Acting Leader of Catholic Identity 

Vickie Richardson 

Business Manager 

Mirta Groeschel 

Reception Teacher 

Stevie-Anne Smith 

Reception Teacher 

Kathleen Wyatt 

Reception Teacher 

Alicia McCully 

Reception & Little Learners Teacher 

Andrea de Deszery 

Year 1 Teacher 

Vanessa Francis 

Year 1 Teacher 

Laura van Riel 

Year 1 Teacher 

Kieren Gulpers 

Year 2 Teacher & Early Years Pedagogical Coach 

Sarah de Waal 

Year 2 Teacher 

Aureen Daly 

Year 2 Teacher 

Jennifer Houareau 

Year 3 Teacher 

Georgia Richardson 

Year 3 Teacher 

Angela Taylor 

Year 4 Teacher 

Sylvia Sirdoc 

Year 4 Teacher 

Cez Konarski 

Year 5 Teacher 

Ashlee Gurnett 

Year 5 Teacher 

Alicia Sandercock 

Year 6 Teacher & Primary Years Pedagogical Coach 

Sarah Clancy 

Year 6 Teacher 

Kristy McKay 

Year 6 Teacher 

Cindy Buckley 

Music Teacher 

Jordan Reilly 

Indonesian Teacher 

Joshua Neiderer 

Health & Physical Education Teacher - Years 1-6 

Michelle Beecham 

Health & Physical Education Teacher - Reception 

Wendy Moulder 

Librarian, Playgroup, Occasional Care & Little Learners Teacher 

Emily Simunsen 

Wellbeing Officer & Co-Educator 

Emma Biggs 

OSHC Director 

Monica Ellis 

Business Administrator 

Cassidy Wakefield 

Administration & Marketing 

 

Administration 

Ian Boys 

Maintenance & Grounds 

Summer Chalmers 

Co-Educator 

Keryn Cook 

Co-Educator 

Luke Chowles 

Co-Educator 

Brady Gates 

Co-Educator 

Deannah Haddy 

Co-Educator 

Steve Hawkins 

Co-Educator 

Edwyn Hearne 

Co-Educator 

Kiana Knoblauch 

Co-Educator 

Bria Martin 

Co-Educator 

Emily Martin 

Co-Educator 

Bron Matthewson 

Co-Educator 

Susan McCarl 

Co-Educator 

Terry Michalowski 

Co-Educator 

Lauren Nogaj 

Co-Educator 

Samorn Oakes 

Co-Educator 

Henry White 

Co-Educator 

Mary Gregory 

WHS Coordinator 

Karen Farrugia 

IT Support